{{featured_button_text}}

TODAY, March 12

Altitudes Bar & Grill: Steve Reynolds, 7 - 10 p.m.

Ardrey Auditorium (NAU): Beethoven's Fifth Symphony, 7:30 p.m.

Charly's Pub & Grill: Oldies jam, 9 p.m.

Cheba Hut: Open mic, 8 p.m.

Flagstaff Brewing Co.: Lowcash, 10 p.m.

The Green Room: J.D. O'Reilly, 5:30 p.m.; One Pin Short with Summit Dub Squad, 9:30 p.m.

Ken's Creekside Restaurant and Gypsy Lounge (Sedona): Vyktoria Pratt Keating, 8 - 11 p.m.

Little America: Craig Yarbrough, 6 - 9 p.m.

Mia's Lounge: Deepa, 10 p.m.

Monte Vista Lounge: Brent Amaker and the Rodeo, 9:30 p.m.

Oak Creek Brewing Co. (Sedona): Professor Big Swinger, 8 p.m.

Orpheum Theater: Karl Denson's Tiny Universe, doors at 8 p.m./show at 9 p.m.

Sedona Studio Live (Sedona): Naoko Takeuchi, 7:30 p.m.

The Spirit Room (Jerome): Don and Jane Cheek, 8 p.m.

SATURDAY, March 13

Altitudes Bar & Grill: Steve Reynolds, 7 - 10 p.m.

Charly's: The Cat Black Band, 9:30 p.m., and 11 p.m.

The Green Room: The Infidelics, 9 p.m.

Mia's Lounge: Chuck Hall Band, 10 p.m.

Monte Vista Lounge: El Ten Eleven, 10 p.m.

Old Town Center for the Arts (Cottonwood): The Wilde Boys, 7:30 p.m.

Orpheum Theater: Emmitt-Nershi Band, doors at 8 p.m./show at 9 p.m.

Sedona Studio Live (Sedona): Sunny Heartley, 7:30 p.m.

The Spirit Room (Jerome): Cadillac Angels, 2 p.m.

SUNDAY, March 14

Flagstaff Brewing Co.: Dave Logan Trio, 3 p.m.

Old Town Center for the Arts (Cottonwood): The Wilde Boys, 2 p.m.

The Spirit Room (Jerome): Cadillac Angels, 2 p.m.

Studio 111: giveupnewyork, 8 p.m.

TUESDAY, March 16

Charly's: Open mic, sign-up at 7:30 p.m., show starts at 8 p.m.

Cinnabar: Open mic, 9 p.m. - 2 a.m.

Cuvee 928: Kieran Smiley, 6 - 8 p.m.

Flagstaff Public Library (Aspen): The Tatters, 7 p.m.

Mia's Lounge: jazz jam, 9 p.m.

Oak Creek Brewing Co. (Sedona): Stick Drum/Dance Night.

The Spirit Room (Jerome): Kenny James, 8 p.m.

The Wine Loft: Zazu, 8 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, March 17

Charly's: Knockabouts, 9 p.m.

Criollo Latin Kitchen: Mandy Ferrarini, 9 p.m.

The Green Room: The Skanksters, 9 p.m.

Mia's Lounge: Open mic, 8 p.m.

Oak Creek Brewing Co. (Sedona): Hand Drum Night, sunset.

The Spirit Room (Jerome): Open Mic, 8 p.m.

The Wine Loft: Zigaboom, 8 p.m.

THURSDAY, March 18

Cafe Ole: Matt Miller, 6 p.m.

Oak Creek Brewing Co. (Sedona): Dublin Soul, 7 p.m.

Be the first to know - Sign up for Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments