Best Live Performer

1. Dying Tribe

2. Mercy Fall

3. Q

4. Subterranean Vision Serpent

5. Tex Watson

Best Original Song

1. Chip Casner for "Hollywood"

2. Dave Desmelik for "Dishes"

3. Ism for "Room to Grow"

4. Second Harvest for "Waffle House Woman"

5. Universalia Jane for "Anonymous Betrayal"

Best Songwriter

1. Dave Desmelik

2. Bernie King

3. Travis Mandrell

4. John McColley

5. Stickman

Album of the Year

1. Blackfire for "One Nation Under"

2. Jimmy DeBlois for "Wizard Fishin' at a Meatball Picnic"

3. Each Others Legend for "Let The World Go Free"

4. Onus B. Johnson for "Box of Moonlight"

5. Stickman for "Walking With a Smile"

Most Dedicated and Professional Artist

1. Ism

2. Kell

3. Limbs Akimbo

4. Mercy Fall

5. Second Harvest

Best Producer/Studio Engineer

1. Vinny Constantine

2. Joe Constantine

3. Chris Donnely

4. Phil Gaul

5. Tom Martin

Best Live Sound Engineer

1. Jason Brown

2. Brady Budman

3. John Edwards

4. Andrew Lauher

5. Scott Schilling

Best Open Mic/Showcase Performer

1. Mike & The Rophones

2. Kell

3. Mark McMahan

4. Chip Casner

5. Screamin' Bob Zalinsky

Country, Bluegrass, Folk/Traditional, etc.

1. Barefoot

2. Mogollon

3. Onus B. Johnson

4. Second Harvest

5. Virgil Caine

Pop, Punk, Rock (alt, indie, progressive, classic, etc.)

1. Limbs Akimbo

2. Mercy Fall

3. Stickman Story

4. Telescope

5. Wasabi

Funk, Blues, Jazz, etc.

1. Hank Tomlin Band

2. Ism

3. Monday Night Blues Project

4. Motherbus

5. Tommy Dukes

Heavy Metal, Hard Rock, Hardcore, etc.

1. Blackfire

2. Dying Tribe

3. Sineon

4. Subterranean Vision Serpent

5. Unidentified

Classical, Opera, New Age, etc.

1. Burning Sky

2. Flagstaff Symphony

3. Flagstaff Youth Orchestra

4. Darrel Shay

5. Craig Yarborough

Reggae, Hip-Hop, R&B, Rap, Techno, etc.

1. Clovina

2. Dubplate Killaz

3. Fox Glen

4. Shredlocks

5. Submersible Unit

Best Male Vocalist

1. Klee Benally

2. Travis Madrell

3. Paul Karjan

4. Nate Stone

5. Charlie Williams

Best Female Vocalist

1. Clove

2. Becca Cutright

3. Kathleen Hollingsworth

4. Universalia Jane

5. Satori

Best Guitarist

1. Rand Anderson

2. Brad Bays

3. Dale Caddell

4. Ben Easley

5. Tom Sheeley

Best Bassist

1. Joel DiBartolo

2. Mike McClain

3. Jeff Naylor

4. Roland Shay

5. Rafe Sweet

Best Drummer

1. Craig Bryan

2. Larry Craig

3. Ron James

4. Andrew Lauher

5. Ryan Newberry

Best Keyboardist/Pianist

1. Kathleen Hollingsworth

2. Paul Karjan

3. Travis Mandrell

4. Darrel Shay

5. Ceta Singley

Best Misc. Instrumentalist

1. Chris Benavidez

2. Nick Menasco

3. Ceta Singley

4. Justin Smith

5. Aaron Tyler

Best Solo Artist

1. Bear

2. Jimmy DeBlois

3. Victoria Keating

4. Joe Myers

5. Steve Reynolds

Most Effective Mentor

1. Brad Bays

2. Craig Bryan

3. Joel DiBartolo

4. Dan Maust

5. Rafe Sweet

— Arizona Daily Sun

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments